Abstracts

The link icons below on the left open the abstracts in a popup window for quick browsing; clicking the title will open an abstract in a new page.

Plenary lectures

Parallel sessions

S1.1 Chemical biology tools

. 

Zachary Armstrong1, Daniël Lahav2, Rachel Johnson1, Chi-Lin Kuo2, Thomas J. M. Beenakker2, Casper de Boer2, Chung-Sing Wong2, Marjoke F. Debets2, Mario van der Stelt2, Jeroen Codée2, Johannes M. F. G. Aerts2, Liang Wu1, Hermen Overkleeft2, Gideon Davies1

Zachary Armstrong
. 

Pieter de Saint Aulaire1, Jorin Hoogenboom1, Tom Wennekes1

Pieter de Saint Aulaire

S1.2 Bacterial glycan synthesis

. 

Suvarn S. Kulkarni1

Suvarn Kulkarni
. 

Zhen Wang1, Qingju Zhang2, Ana Gimeno3, Darielys Santana4, Yury Valdes-Balbin4, Dagmar García Rivera4, Thomas Hansen1, Herman S.  Overkleeft1, Jesús Jiménez-Barbero3, Vicente Vérez-Bencomo4, Fabrizio Chiodo5, Gijs van der Marel1, Jeroen Codée1

Zhen Wang
. 

Stella Verkhnyatskaya1, Marthe Walvoort1​

Stella Verkhnyatskaya
. 

Linda Del Bino1, Davide Oldrini1, Maria Michelina Raso2, Filippo Carboni1, Riccardo De Ricco1, Rossella Cuffaro1, Maria Rosaria Romano1, Immaculada Margarit y Ros1, Francesco Berti1, Roberto  Adamo1

Linda del Bino

S1.3 Glycolipid immunology

. 

Yukari Fujimoto1, Natsumi Hirata1, Emi Kashiwabara1, Junichiro Kishi1, Etsuko Nabika1, Yohei Arai1, Takanori Matsumaru1, Shinsuke Inuki1,2

Yukari Fujimoto
. 

Niels Reintjens1, Elena Tondini2, Nico Meeuwenoord1, Fabrizio Chiodo3, Herman Overkleeft1, Ferry Ossendorp2, Dmitri Filippov1, Gijsbert van der Marel1, Jeroen Codée1

Niels Reintjens
. 

Koichi Fukase1, Julinton Sianturi1, Yoshiyuki Manabe1, Hao-Sheng Li1, Li-Ting Chiu2, Tsung-Che Chang1, Kento Tokunaga1, Kazuya Kabayama1, Masahiro Tanemura3, Shinji Takamatsu1, Eiji Miyoshi1, Shang-Cheng Hung2

Koichi Fukase
. 

Emiliano Manzo1, Laura Fioretto1,3, Carmela Gallo1, Marcello Ziaco2, Genoveffa Nuzzo1, Marina Della Greca3, Luigi Paduano3, Raffaele De Palma4, Angelo Fontana1

Emiliano Manzo

S1.4 Glycans at the host-pathogen interface

. 

Stefano Elli1, Anna Alekseeva2, Marco Guerrini1, Zach Shriver3, Obadiah Plante3

Stefano Elli
. 

Neil Price1, Michael Jackson1, Todd Naumann1, John Bannantine1, Jenny Hering2, Gisela  Branden3, Margareta Ek2, Vinayak Singh5, Valerie Mizrahi5, Katarina Mikusova4

Neil Price
. 

Francesca Berni1, Angela van Diepen2, Ermina Kalfopoulou3, Anna Gimeno4, Johannes Huebner3, Herman Overkleeft1, Cornelis Hokke2, Jesus Barbero4, Gijs van der Marel1, Jeroen Codee1

Francesca Berni
. 

Claudia Kohout1, Luigi Lay1

Claudia Kohout

S2.1 Oligosaccharide synthesis I

. 

Maude Cloutier1, Emmanilo Delar1, Kevin Muru1, Charles Gauthier1

Maude Cloutier

S2.2 Protein N-glycosylation

. 

Fawzi Khoder-Agha1, Paulina Sosicka2, Maria Escriva Conde3, Antti Hassinen4, Tuomo Glumoff1, Mariusz  Olczak5, Sakari Kellokumpu1

Fawzi Khoder-Agha

S2.3 Synthetic glycoproteins

. 

Antonella Rella1,2, Peter H. Seeberger1,2, Daniel  Varón Silva1,2

Antonella Rella

S2.4 Sugar biosynthesis

. 

Christian Rapp1, Stevie Van Overtveldt3, Koen Beerens3, Tom Desmet3, Bernd Nidetzky1,2

Cristian Rapp

S3.1 Vaccines

. 

Marilda P. Lisboa1, Jessica Przygodda1, Bopanna Monnanda1, Sharavathi G. Parameswarappa1, Sylvia Oestreich1, Arun Naini1, Daniel Knopp1, Arne Von Bonin2, Claney L. Pereira1

Marilda Lisboa
. 

Francesco Sansone1, Laura Morelli2, Enza Torre3, Federica Faroldi1, Marta Giuliani1, Silvia Fallarini3, Federica Compostella2

Francesco Sansone

S3.2 Spectroscopy tools to study carbohydrate interactions

. 

Robert Creutznacher1, Christoph Müller-Hermes2, Thilo Stehle3, Bärbel Blaum3, Charlotte Uetrecht4, Thomas Peters1, Alvaro Mallagaray1

Alvaro Mallagaray
. 

Ana Gimeno1, Pablo  Valverde1, Sara Bertuzzi1, Sandra Delgado1, Manuel Álvaro Berbís2, J.  Echavarren2, Alessandra Lacetera2, Sonsoles Martín-Santamaría2, Avadhesha Surolia3, Francisco Javier Cañada2, Jesús Jiménez-Barbero1,4,5, Ana  Ardá1

Ana Gimeno
. 

Jakub Kaminsky1, Luboš Plamitzer1, Radek Pohl1, Vladimír Palivec1, Hector  Martinez-Seara Monne1

Jakub Kaminsky
. 

Gustav Nestor1,2, Taigh Anderson3, Stefan Oscarson3, Angela M. Gronenborn2

Gustav Nestor

S3.3 Glycomics

. 

Loretta Yang1, Matthew Saunders1, Sheng-Cheng Wu2, Lu Meng2, Christian Gerner-Smidt2, Robert Woods3

Loretta Yang
. 

Alan Moran1,2, Richard Gardner2, Jennifer Hendel2, Daniel I.R. Spencer2

Alan Moran

S3.4 Synthetic transformations

. 

Markus Draskovits1, Hubert Kalaus1, Christian Stanetty1, Marko D. Mihovilovic1

Markus Draskovits
. 

Weigang Fan, Charlie Verrier, Lianjie Wang, Eman Dokmak, Sylvie Moebs, Mohammed Ahmar, Florence Popowycz, Yves Queneau1

Yves Queneau
. 

Ivanka Jeric1, Kristina  Vlahoviček-Kahlina1, Andreja Jakas1

Ivanka Jeric

S4.1 Glycosyl transferases

. 

Liubov Yakovlieva1, Thomas Wood2, Nathaniel Martin2, Marthe  Walvoort1

Liubov Yakovlieva
. 

Helena Coelho1,2,3, Matilde  de las Rivas4, Ana Diniz1, Jorge Dias1, Eurico J. Cabrita1, Francisco Corzana5, Jesús Jimenez-Barbero2,3,6, Ramon Hurtado-Guerrero4, Filipa Marcelo1

Helena Coelho
. 

David Kwan1, Xiaohua Zhang1, Fei Chen1, Alessandro Petrella1, Franklin Chacón-Huete1, Jason Covone1, Teng-Wei Tsai2, Ching-Ching Yu2, Pat Forgione1

David Kwan

S4.2 Chemistry and biology of multivalent glycomimetics

. 

Jonathan Cramer1, Pascal Zihlmann1, Wojciech Schönemann1, Marleen Silbermann1, Roman Peter Jakob1, Tobias Mühletaler1, Philipp Dätwyler1, Brigitte Fiege1, Said Rabbani1, Timm Maier1, Beat Ernst1

Jonathan Cramer
. 

Pavla Bojarová1,3, Marina Tavares2, Petr Chytil2, Lieselotte Sedláková1,3, Markéta Bláhová2, Lucie Petrásková1, Tomáš Etrych2, Vladimír Křen1

Pavla Bojarová
. 

Adele Gabba1, Gabriel Birrane2, Paul Vincent Murphy1

Adele Gabba

S4.3 Synthetic innovation in glycan assembly

. 

Jacopo Enotarpi1, Jeanine van Mechelen1, Elko Peterse1, Mickey Harvey1, Hermen S. Overkleeft1, Gijs A. van der Marel1, Jeroen Codée1

Jacopo Enotarpi
. 

Matteo Panza1, Keith Stine1, Alexei Demchenko1

Matteo Panza
. 

Cecilia Romanò1, Shahid I. Awan1, Mads H. Clausen1

Cecilia Romanò
. 

Vladimír Kren1, Ivan Bassanini2, Lucie Petraskova1, Jana Kapesova1, Sergio Riva2

Vladimír Kren

S4.4 Polysaccharide processing for biofuels

. 

Casper de Boer1, S Schröder1, Nicholas McGregor2, Jos Reijngoud1, Jean-Guy Berrin3, Arthur Ram1, Jeroen Codée1, Liang Wu2, Gideon Davies2, Herman Overkleeft1

Casper de Boer
. 

Kristian Frandsen1,2, Aurore Labourel1, Tobias Tanddrup2, Mireille Haon1, Sacha Grisel1, Marie-Noëlle Rosso1, Bernard Henrissat4,5, Francis Martin3, Jean-Guy Berrin1, Leila Lo Leggio2

Kristian Frandsen
. 

F. Ben Bdira1, A. N.  Volkov2, E. AB3, S. Schröder1, J. Codee1, H.S.  Overkleeft1, J.M.F.G. Aerts1, H. van Ingen4, M. Ubbink1

Fredj Ben Bdira

S5.1 Glycomimetics

. 

Tanja Maria Wrodnigg1

Tanja Wrodnigg
. 

Sebastian Strobl1, Karin Hofbauer1, Alla Zamyatina1

Sebastian Strobl

S5.2 Bacterial glycan assembly

. 

Yuriy Knirel1, Nikolay Arbatsky1, Sofya Senchenkova1, Anastasiya Kasimova1,2, Mikhail Shneider3, Anastasiya Popova4,5

Yuriy Knirel

S5.3 Oligosaccharide synthesis II

. 

Sam Moons1, Rens Mensink1, Jeroen Bruekers1, Maurits Vercammen1, Laura Jansen1, Thomas Boltje1

Sam Moons
. 

Liming Wang1, Herman Overkleeft1, Gijsbert van der Marel1, Jeroen Codée1

Liming Wang

S5.4 Glycans and the microbiome

. 

Nicole Koropatkin1

Nicole Koropatkin
. 

Maher Abou Hachem1, Maria Louise Leth1, Morten Ejby1, Christopher Workman1, David Adrian Ewald1, Signe Schultz Pedersen1, Claus Sternberg1, Martin Iain Bahl2, Tine Rask Licht2, Finn Lillelund Aachmann3, Bjørge Westereng4

Maher Abou Hachem
. 

Henrik Stalbrand1, Viktoria Bagenholm1, Mathias Wiemann1, Abhishek  Bhattacharya1, Derek Logan1

Henrik Stalbrand

S6.1 Enzymatic synthesis

. 

Ching-Ching Yu1, Teng-Wei Tsai1, Jia-Lin Fang1, Chin-Yu Liang1, Yu-Ting Huang1, Jyun-Yi Li1

Ching-Ching Yu
. 

Sabine Schelch1, Stefanie Gross Belduma1,2, Manuel Eibinger2, Jürgen Kuballa3, Barbara Petschacher1,2, Bernd Nidetzky1,2

Sabine Schelch
. 

Pedro Laborda1, Yong-Mei Lyu1, Li Liu1Josef Voglmeir1

Josef Voglmeir
. 

Gaël Vos1, Robert de Vries1, Geert-Jan Boons1

Gaël Vos

S6.2 Lectins I

. 

Nives Hribernik1, Alice Tamburrini1, Ermelinda Falletta1, Francesca Vasile1, Anna Bernardi1

Nives Hribernik
. 

Rafael Bermeo1,2, Anna Bernardi2, Annabelle Varrot1

Rafael Bermeo
. 

Hengxi Zhang1, Phani Kumar Nekkanti2, Bettina Keller3, Marc Nazaré2Christoph Rademacher1

Christoph Rademacher
. 

Niels-Christian Reichardt1, Anna  Cioce1, Franck Fieschi2

Niels-Christian Reichardt

S6.3 Glycosylation mechanisms and strategies

. 

Thomas Hansen1, Ludivine Lebedel2, Wouter A. Remmerswaal1, Stefan van der Vorm1, Dennis P.A. Wander1, Mark Somers1, Herman S. Overkleeft1, Dmitri V.  Filippov1, Jerome Désiré2, Agnès Martin-Mingot2, Yves Blériot2, Gijs A. van der Marel1, Sébastien Thibaudeau2, Jeroen D. C. Codée1

Thomas Hansen
. 

Martin Kurfirt1, Jindřich  Karban1, Lucie Červenková-Šťastná1, Martin Dračíský2

Martin Kurfirt
. 

Hidde Elferink1, Thomas J. Boltje1, Anouk Rijs2

Hidde Elferink

S6.4 Viral glycans

. 

Laura Soria-Martinez1,2, Anna M Brown3, Nicole L Snyder3, Laura Harmann2,5, Mario Schelhaas1,2,4

Laura Soria-Martinez
. 

Immacolata Speciale1, Garry Duncan2, Michela Tonetti3, Maria Elena Laugieri3, Todd Lowary4, Sicheng Lin4, Antonio Molinaro1, Cristina De Castro5, James Van Etten2

Immacolata Speciale
. 

Emil Johansson1, Rémi Caraballo1, Georg Zocher2, Weixing Qian1, Nitesh Mistry3, Niklas Arnberg3, Thilo Stehle2, Mikael Elofsson1

Emil Johansson

S7.1 Synthetic glycomimetic glycosidase inhibitors

. 

Anaïs Vieira Da Cruz1,2, Liang Wu3, Salia Tangara1,2, Alice Kanazawa1,2, Jean-Bernard Behr4, Gideon J. Davies3Sandrine Py1,2

Sandrine Py
. 

Justyna Jaszczyk1, Sizhe Li1, Cyril Nicolas1, Olivier Martin1

Justyna Jaszczyk
. 

Marta Artola1, Christinne Hedberg1, Rhianna Rowland2, Kassiani Kytidou1, Lluís Raich3, Liang Wu3, Maria J.  Ferraz1, Jeroen D. Codée1, Gijsbert A. van der Marel1, Carme Rovira3, Johannes M. F. G.  Aerts1, Gideon J.  Davies2, Herman S. Overkleeft1

Marta Artola
. 

Pauline Quellier1, Jérôme Hénault1, Maxime Mock-Joubert1, Aurélien Alix1, Romain Vivès2, David Bonnaffé1, Christine Le Narvor1

Pauline Quellier

S7.2 Bacterial cell-wall modification

. 

Itxaso Anso1, Beatriz  Trastoy1, Montse Tersa1, Alberto Marina1, David Albesa-Jove1, Marcelo Guerin1

Itxaso Anso
. 

Markus Blaukopf1, Marek Barath1, Dmytro Atamanyuk2, Vincent Gerusz2, Stéphanie Floquet2, Damien Bonnard2, Francois Moreau2, Paul Kosma1

Markus Blaukopf
. 

Flaviana Di Lorenzo1, Alba Silipo1, Antonio Molinaro1

Flaviana Di Lorenzo

S7.3 Catalytic glycan transformations

. 

Adriaan Minnaard1, Martin Witte1

Adiaan Minnaard
. 

Christian Stanetty1, Markus Draskovits1, Hubert Kalaus1, Alexander Reichetseder1, Marko Mihovilovic1

Christian Stanetty
. 

Conor Joseph Crawford1, Stefan Oscarson1

Conor Joseph Crawford

S7.4 Tools to study sialic acid type glycans

. 

Jennifer Kohler1, Amberlyn Wands1, Daniela Carroll1, Nageswari Yarravarapu1, Atossa Ghorashi1, Han Wu1

Jennifer Kohler
. 

Xianke Meng1, Tom Wennekes1, Geert-Jan Boons1

Xianke Meng
. 

Angeles Canales1, Beatriz Fernández de Toro2, Wenjie Peng6, Andrew Thompson4, Theodoros  Karagiannis5, Javier Cañada2, Carlo Unverzagt5, James Paulson4, Jesús Jiménez-Barbero3

Angeles Canales
. 

Christian Büll1, Julie van Coillie1, Rebecca  Nason1, Lingbo Sun1, Henrik Clausen1, Yoshiki Narimatsu1

Christian Büll

S8.1 Glycans in cancer

. 

Tim P. Hogervorst1, Eveline R.J.  Li2, Silvia Achilli3, Corinne Deniaud3, Sandra J. van Vliet2, Gijs A. van der Marel1, Herman S. Overkleeft1, Dmitri Filippov1, Yvette van Kooyk2, Jeroen D.C. Codée1

Tim Hogervorst
. 

François Bulteau1,2,3, Michel Thepaut1, Maxime Henry2, David Goyard3, Olivier Renaudet3, Jean-Luc Coll2, Franck Fieschi1

François Bulteau
. 

Dennis Wander1, Sabina van der Zanden2, Gijs van der Marel1, Jeroen Codee1, Jacques Neefjes2, Hermen Overkleeft1

Dennis Wander

S8.2 Lectins II

. 

Alexander Titz1, Ghamdan Beshr1, Asfandyar Sikandar1, Julia Gläser1, Stefanie Wagner1, Jesko Köhnke1

Alexander Titz
. 

François Bonnardel1,2, Atul Kumar3, Michaela Wimmerova3, Martina Lahmann4, Serge Pérez1, Annabelle Varrot1, Frédérique Lisacek2Anne Imberty1

Anne Imberty
. 

Luca Unione1, Ana Ardá2, MariaPia Lenza2, Pedro Urquiza2, Ana Laín2, Juan Manuel Falcón2, Oscar Millet2, Jesús Jiménez-Barbero2

Luca Unione
. 

Kamil Parkan1, Marcela  Pávová2, Petr Pachl2, Radek Pohl2

Kamil Parkan

S8.3 Protein-N-glycosylation

. 

Karin van Schie1, Lise Hafkenscheid1, Rochelle Vergroesen1, Linda Slot1, Albert Bondt2, Theresa Kissel1, Theo Rispens3,4, Hans Ulrich Scherer1, Manfred Wuhrer2, René Toes1

Karin van Schie
. 

David Falck1, Iwona Wójcik1, Thomas Sénard1, Erik L de Graaf2, George MC Janssen1, Arnoud H de Ru1, Gillian Dekkers2, Yassene Mohammed1, Peter A van Veelen1, Gestur Vidarsson2, Manfred Wuhrer1

David Falck

S8.4 Glycosaminoglycans

. 

David Bonnaffé1, Christine Le Narvor1, Aurelien Alix1

David Bonnaffé
. 

Anja Penk1, Sergey A. Samsonov2, Daniel Huster1, Lars Baumann1

Angela Penk
. 

Serge Perez1, Olivier Clerc2, Julien Mariethoz3, Alain Rivet1, Frédérique Lisacek3, Sylvie Ricard-Blum2

Serge Perez

S9.1 Glycosidase structure and function

. 

Gerlind Sulzenbacher1, Véronique  Roig-Zamboni1, Beatrice Cobucci-Ponzano2, Roberta Iacono2, Giancarlo Parenti3,4, Marco Moracci2

Gerlind Sulzenbacher
. 

Régis Fauré1, Nuria Ramos1, Donna-Joe Bigot1, Virginie Ramillon-Delvolve1, iGEM Toulouse INSA-UPS team1,2, Cédric Montanier1, Gilles Truan1, Sébastien Nouaille1

Régis Fauré
. 

Andrés González Santana1,2, Kyle Robinson2, Lorne A. Clarke3, Alisdair Boraston4, Stephen G. Withers2

Andrés González Santana

S9.2 Chemical tools for glycosyl transferases

. 

Ben Schumann1,2,3, Stacy Malaker3, Simon Wisnovsky3, Marjoke Debets3, Anthony Agbay3, Lauren Wagner5, Liang Lin6,  Junwon Choi3, Milan Mrksich6, Carolyn Bertozzi3,4

Ben Schumann
. 

Hélène Ledru1, Sandra Medina1, Imke Sittel1, Carmen Galan1

Hélène Ledru
. 

Antoine Rousseau1, Sylvie Armand1, Sylvain Cottaz1, Sebastien Fort1

Antoine Rousseau

S9.3 Stereoselectivity in glycosylation reactions

. 

Kesatebrhan Haile Asressu1,2,3, Chun-Wei Chang1,4,5, Sarah Lam6, Cheng-Chung Wang1,2,4

Kesatebrhan Haile Asressu
. 

Leonid Kononov1, Anna  Orlova1, Elena Stepanova2, Elena  Kononova3, Daniil  Ahiadorme1, Polina Abronina1, Ilya Myachin1, Nikolay Kondakov1, Oleg Segida1, Anatoly Filippov1

Leonid Kononov

S9.4 GAG synthesis

. 

John Gardiner1, Gavin Miller1,2, Steen Hansen1, Robin Jeanneret1, Charlotte Dalton1, Marek Barath1,3

John Gardiner
. 

Daniel Sheppard1, Ralf Schwoerer1, Karl Shaffer1, Peter Tyler1

Daniel Sheppard
. 

Chih-Wei Chang1, Rajaratnam Premraj1, Paul D. Madge1, Robin J. Thomson1, Mark von Itzstein1

Chih-Wei Chang

S10.1 Lipopolysaccharides

. 

Pilar Garcia-Vello1, Dimitra  Lamprinaki2, Flaviana  Di Lorenzo1, Antonio  Molinaro1, Nathalie Juge2, Cristina De Castro3

Pilar Garcia-Vello
. 

Charlotte Olagnon1, Julia Monjaras Feras2, Clemens Grünwald-Gruber3, Friedrich Altmann3, Lukas Kerner1, Miguel A. Valvano2, Paul Kosma1

Charlotte Olagnon

S10.2 Cell surface glycans

. 

Silvia Achilli1, Laura Medve2, Michel Thépaut1, Joao Guzman Caldentey3, Corinne Vivès1, Sonsoles Martin Santamaria3, Anna Bernardi2Franck Fieschi1

Franck Fieschi
. 

Mark Reihill1, Aisling Ní Cheallaigh1, Stefan Oscarson1

Mark Reihill
. 

Pablo Valverde1, Ana Ardá1, Sandra Delgado1, José Daniel Martínez1, Jean-Baptiste Vendeville2, Bruno Linclau2, Javier Cañada4, Niels Christian-Reichard3, Jesús Jiménez-Barbero1

Pablo Valverde

S10.3 Glycosyl phosphorylases

. 

Cecilia D'Angelo1, Natalia Comino1, Javier O. Cifuente1, Alberto Marina1, Marcelo E. Guerin1

Cecilia D'Angelo
. 

David Teze1,2, Joan Coines3, Lluis Raich3, Valentina Kalichuk2, Claude Solleux2, Charles Tellier2, Corinne Miral2, Carme Rovira3, Birte Svensson1

David Teze
. 

Valeria Gabrielli1, Juan Carlos Muñoz-Garcia1, Ridvan Nepravishta1, Giulia Pergolizzi2, Yaroslav  Khimyak1, Robert A. Field2, Jesus Angulo1

Valeria Gabrielli

S10.4 Carbohydrate materials

. 

Laura Russo1, Sofia Magli1, Susanna Sampaolesi1, Linda Rabbachin1, Giulia Risi2, Cesare Cosentino2, Sabrina Bertini2, Francesco Nicotra1

Laura Russo
. 

Yang Yu1, Soeun Gim1, Peter H. Seeberger1Martina Delbianco1

Martina Delbianco
. 

Vincent Ferrieres1, Laurent Legentil1, Grégory Lecollinet2, Sophie Trouvelot3, Xavier Daire3, Franck Paris1

Vincent Ferrieres
. 

Priyanka Sahariah1, Martha Á. Hjálmarsdóttir2, Már Másson1, Rikke L. Meyer3

Priyanka Saharia

Flash presentations

S2.1 Oligosaccharide synthesis I

. 

Narayana Murthy Sabbavarapu1, Donala Janreddy1, Shang-Cheng Hung1,2

Narayana Sabbavarapu
. 

Yu-ting Huang1, Hsin-Hui Huang1, Jia-Lin Fang1, Teng-Wei Tsai1, Ching-Ching Yu1

Yu-ting Huang
. 

Benedetta Maria Girardi1Gabriele Conti1, Jonathan Cramer1, Blijke Kroezen1, Said Rabbani1, Daniel Ricklin1, Oliver Schwardt1, Beat Ernst1

Bernadetta Girardi
. 

Eoghan McGarrigle1, Roisin McCarthy1, Dionissia Pepe1, Avene Colgan1, Ande Chennaiah1

Eoghan McGarrigle
. 

Christian M. Pedersen1, Michael M. Nielsen, Patrycja Mala, Eirikur Baldursson

Christian Pedersen

S2.2 Protein N-glycosylation

. 

Flávio Ferreira1, Brendan O'Connor1, Dermot Walls1

Flávio Ferreira
. 

Lucia Zacchi1, Dinora Roche-Recinos1, Cassandra Pegg1, Yih Yean Lee2, Christopher Howard1Ben Schulz1

Ben Schulz
. 

Mikkel Marqvorsen1, Sivasinthujah Paramasivam2, Ward Doelman1, Antony Fairbanks2,3, Sander van Kasteren1

Mikkel Marqvorsen
. 

Krzysztof K. Bojarski1, Adam K. Sieradzan1, Sergey A. Samsonov1

Krzysztof Bojarski
. 

Dmitry Vinnitskiy1, Alexey Gerbst1, Nadezhda Ustyuzhanina1, Nikolay Nifantiev1

Dmitry Vinnitskiy

S2.3 Synthetic glycoproteins

. 

Laura Marino1, N. J. Meeuwenoord1, S. J. F. van den Eeden2, A. Geluk2, T. Ottenhoff2, D. Filippov1, G. A.  van der Marel1, J. D. C. Codée1

Laura Marino
. 

Nikita Podvalnyy1, Nikolay Khanzhin2, Marek Whitehead1, Aleksei  Parshenkov1, Thierry  Hennet1

Nikita Podvalnyy
. 

Ryan Mcberney1, Michael E. Webb1, W. Bruce Turnbull1

Ryan Mcberney
. 

Jonathan Dolan1,2, Bruce Turnbull1, Michael Webb1, Stephan Goetz2, Robert Field2

Jonathan Dolan
. 

Mariana Morais1,2, Joan Coines2, Mariane Domingues1, Renan Pirolla1, Carme Rovira2,3, Mario Murakami1

Mariana Morias

S2.4 Sugar biosynthesis

. 

Joan Coines1, Mercedes  Alfonso-Prieto1, Xevi Biarnés2, Antoni Planas2, Carme Rovira1,3

Joan Coines
. 

Kassiani Kytidou1, Ethan Kuo, Marta Artola, Ivanna Denysiuk, Hermen Overkleeft, Hans Aerts

Kassiani Kytidou
. 

Clément Brasselet1, Guillaume Pierre1, Pascal Dubessay1, Philippe Michaud1, Christine Gardarin1, Marguerite Dols-Lafargue2, Thierry Doco3, Joana Coulon4, Julie Maupeu5, Cédric Delattre1

Clément Brasselet
. 

Vladimír Palivec1, Petr  Bouř1, Pavel Jungwirth1, Jakub Kaminský1Hector Martinez-Seara1

Hector Martinez-Seara
. 

Jessica Hassenrück1, Valentin Wittmann1

Jessica Hassenrück

S5.1 Glycomimetics

. 

Ludovic Auberger1, Jacopo Enotarpi1,2, Marta Tontini3, Maria Rosaria Romano3, Jeroen Codée2, Roberto Adamo3, Luigi Lay1

Ludovic Auberger
. 

Nittert Marinus1, Martin  D. Witte1, Adriaan J. Minnaard1

Nittert Marinus
. 

Antonio Laezza1, Sarah Jane Richards1, Matthew Gibson1,2

Antonio Laezza
. 

Jean Wilfried Fredy2, Giuliano Cutolo1, Marie Hubert-Roux2, Pierrick Gandolfo3, Hélène Castel3, Marie Schuler1, Arnaud Tatibouet1, Cyrille Sabot2, Pierre-Yves Renard2

Arnaud Tatibouet
. 

Geronimo Heilmann1, Leonard  Sewald1, Christian Schmerling2, Bettina  Siebers2, Markus Kaiser1

Geronimo Heilmann

S5.2 Bacterial glycan assembly

. 

Renzo Alfini1, Francesca Necchi1, Roberta Di Benedetto1, Fabiola  Schiavo1, Martina  Carducci1, Francesca  Mancini1, Cristiana Balocchi2, Brunella Brunelli2, Diego Piccioli2, Paolo Costantino2,3, Roberto  Adamo2, Allan Saul1, Francesca Micoli1

Renzo Alfini
. 

Neil Ravenscroft1, Michelle Kuttel1

Neil Ravenscroft
. 

Mizuho Tanaka1, Kazumi Tomizawa2, Takanori Matsumaru1, Atsushi Shimoyama2, Koichi Fukase2, Yukari Fujimoto1

Mizuho Tanaka
. 

Jeane Vaugenot1, Vincent Ferrières1, Thierry Benvegnu1

Jeane Vaugenot
. 

Kinga Kuczynska1, Zbigniew Pakulski1

Kinga Kuczynska

S5.3 Oligosaccharide synthesis II

. 

Debashis Dhara1, Hélène B.  Pfister1,2, Julie  Paoletti1, Marion Bouchet1, Laurence A.  Mulard1

Debashis Dhara
. 

László Juhász1, János József1, Nóra Debreczeni2, Dániel Eszenyi2, Anikó Borbás2, László Somsák1

László Juhász
. 

Tadas Kargelis1, Claudio Cornaggia1, David Mangan1, Ruth Ivory1, Artur Rogowski1, Anna Draga1, Barry V McCleary1

Tadas Kargelis

S5.4 Glycans and the microbiome

. 

Rosa Lorizolla Cordeiro1,2, Renan Augusto Siqueira Pirolla1,3, Gabriela Felix Persinoti1, Fábio Gozzo3, Priscila Oliveira de Giuseppe1, Mário Tyago Murakami1

Rosa Lorizolla Cordeiro
. 

Gordon Greville1,2, Esther Llop3,4, Rosa Peracaula Miró3,4, Amanda McCann2,5, Pauline M. Rudd1Radka Saldova1,2

Radka Saldova
. 

Kazi Zubaida Gulshan Ara1, Eva Nordberg Karlsson1, Patrick Adlercreutz1, Pontus Lundemo, Mohd Younis  Rather2

Kazi Zubaida Gulshan Ara

PS1 Poster session 1 Odd numbers

. 

Jakub Zýka1, Kamil Parkan1

Jakub Zýka
. 

Israel Alshanski1, Joanna Blaszkiewicz2, Evgeniy Mervinetsky1, Jörg Rademann2, Shlomo Yitzchaik1, Mattan Hurevich1

Israel Alshanski
. 

Yohei Arai1, Toshihiko Aiba1,2, Ryota Saito1, Natsumi Hirata1, Takanori Matsumaru1, Shinsuke Inuki1,3, Yukari Fujimoto1

Yohei Arai
. 

Sara Bertuzzi1, Ana Gimeno1, Sandra Delgado1, Jesús Jiménez-Barbero1Ana Ardá1

Ana Ardá
. 

Harriet Chidwick1, Emily Flack, Dr Martin 

Harriet Chidwick
. 

Barbara Bellich1, Marco Distefano1, Zois Syrgiannis2,4, Susanna Bosi2, Filomena Guida1, Roberto Rizzo1, John W. Brady3, Paola Cescutti1

Barbara Bellich
. 

Anna Berankova1, Milan Vrábel1, Rastislav Dzijak1

Anna Berankova
. 

Xevi Biarnés, Javier Romero-García1, Antoni Planas

Xevi Biarnés
. 

Venkateswara Rao Boddu1, Carmen Galan1

Venkateswara Rao Boddu
. 

Krzysztof K. Bojarski1, Adam K. Sieradzan1, Sergey A. Samsonov1

Krzysztof Bojarski
. 

Zakaria Boual1, Guillaume Pierre2, Lyes Bradai4, Nour El Houda Bezziou1, Khaoula Khelfaoui1, Cedric Delattre2, Fatima Zohra Chakou1, Toufik Chouana1, Michaud Philippe2, Mohamed Didi Oul El Hadj1

Zakaria Boual
. 

Clément Brasselet1, Guillaume Pierre1, Pascal Dubessay1, Philippe Michaud1, Christine Gardarin1, Marguerite Dols-Lafargue2, Thierry Doco3, Joana Coulon4, Julie Maupeu5, Cédric Delattre1

Clément Brasselet
. 

Elwin van der Cruijsen1, Judith Vis1, Ekaterina Churakova1, Remko Winter1, Wibo B. van Scheppingen1, Marieke P. Vijverberg1, Leon Coulier1, Alexander L.L. Duchateau1, Maurien Olsthoorn1Adriana Carvalho De Souza1

Adriana Carvalho De Souza
. 

Laurent Cattiaux1, Vanessa Porkolab2, Franck Fieschi2, Jean-Maurice Mallet1

Laurent Cattiaux
. 

Paola Cescutti1, Barbara Bellich1, Neil Ravenscroft2, Stefano Morasso1, Mustafa Fazli3, Tim Tolker-Nielsen4, Roberto Rizzo1

Paola Cescutti
. 

Chih-Wei Chang1, Lisa Bohlmann1, Yu Xing1, Ifor Beacham1, Helen Blanchard1, Mark von Itzstein1

Chih-Wei Chang
. 

Peiyun Chiang1, Pei-Jhen Li1, Szu-Yu Huang1, Chen-Yo Fan1, Wei-Lun Liang1, Takashi Angata2, Chun-Cheng Lin1

Peiyun Chiang
. 

Joan Coines1, Mercedes Alfonso-Prieto1, Xevi Biarnés2, Antoni Planas2, Carme Rovira1,3

Joan Coines
. 

Pedro Felipe Pereira Chaves1, Thaisa Moro Cantu-Jungles1, Bruce R. Hamaker2, Marcello Iacomini1, Lucimara Mach Côrtes Cordeiro1

Lucimara Mach Côrtes Cordeiro
. 

Mark Alexander Ruben De Geus1, Can Araman1, Gijsbert van der Marel1, Marc Robillard2, Jeroen Codée1, Herman Overkleeft1, Sander van Kasteren1

Mark de Geus
. 

Daniel Demus1,2, Paulina Urbanowicz1, Richard Gardner1, Bas Jansen1, Manfred Wuhrer2, Katharine Owen3,4, Daniel Spencer1

Daniel Demus
. 

Cristina Di Carluccio1, Antonio Molinaro1, Roberta Marchetti1, Alba Silipo1

Cristina Di Carluccio
. 

Jonathan Dolan1,2, Bruce Turnbull1, Michael Webb1, Stephan Goetz2, Robert Field2

Jonathan Dolan
. 

June Ereño Orbea, Lijuan Pang, Hong Cui, Dorota Borovsky, Corwin Nycholat, Christoph Rademacher, Jim Paulson, Jean-Philippe Julien

June Ereño Orbea
. 

Beatriz Fernández de Toro Ronda1, Wenjie Peng2,3, Andrew Thompson3, Gema Domínguez4, F. Javier Cañada1,5, Javier Pérez Castells4, James C. Paulson3, Jesús Jiménez Barbero6,7, Ángeles Canales8

Beatriz Fernández de Toro Ronda
. 

Michela Ferrari1, Marthe Walvoort1, Marjolein Oerlemans2, Paul de Vos2

Michela Ferrari
. 

Flávio Ferreira1, Brendan O'Connor1, Dermot Walls1

Flávio Ferreira
. 

Arnaud Masselin1, Antoine Rousseau1, Sylvie Armand1, Sylvain Cottaz1Sebastien Fort1

Sebastien Fort
. 

Felix Fuchsberger1, Dongyoon Kim1, Robert Wawrzinek1, Christoph Rademacher1

Felix Fuchsberger
. 

Antonio Jesús Galera Carrillo1, Rocío Regalado1, Antonio Franconetti2, Francisca Cabrera Escribano1

Antonio Jesús Galera Carrillo
. 

Daniel Gast1, Franziska Koller1, Swetlana Wunder1, Jürgen Lassak1, Anja Hoffmann-Röder1

Daniel Gast
. 

Benedetta Maria Girardi1Gabriele Conti1, Jonathan Cramer1, Blijke Kroezen1, Said Rabbani1, Daniel Ricklin1, Oliver Schwardt1, Beat Ernst1

Bernadetta Girardi
. 

Elizabeth Grayson1, Benjamin Davis2

Elizabeth Grayson
. 

Marta G. Lete1, Ana Ardá1, Jesús Jiménez-Barbero1,2

Marta Lete
. 

Apolka Domokos1, Hajnalka Jankovics2, Ferenc Vonderviszt2, András Guttman1,3

András Guttmann
. 

Jessica Hassenrück1, Valentin Wittmann1

Jessica Hassenrück
. 

Jenifer L. Hendel1, Paulina A. Urbanowicz1, Radoslaw P. Kozak1

Jenifer Hendel
. 

Faiez Hentati1,2, Guillaume Pierre1, Cedric Delattre1, Alina-Violeta Ursu1, Jacques Desbrieres3, Didier Lecerf4, Christine Gardarin1, Slim Abdelkafi2, Philippe Michaud1

Faiez Hentati
. 

Maria J Hernaiz1, Algredo H Cabanillas2, García-Oliva Cecilia1, Pilar Hoyos1, Almudena Perona1, Angel Rumbero2

Maria Hernaiz
. 

Kohtaro Hirao1, Yoshiyuki Manabe1,2, Risako Ono1, Koichi Fukase1,2

Kohtaro Hirao
. 

László Juhász1, Éva Juhász-Tóth1, Ágnes Homolya1, László Somsák1

László Juhász
. 

Michal Hricovini1Milos Hricovini1

Milos Hricovini
. 

Yu-ting Huang1, Hsin-Hui Huang1, Jia-Lin Fang1, Teng-Wei Tsai1, Ching-Ching Yu1

Yu-ting Huang
. 

Dalila Iacopini1, Lorenzo Biancalana2, Sebastiano Di Pietro3, Fabio Marchetti4, Valeria Di Bussolo5

Dalila Iacopini
. 

Kazuya Kabayama1,4,5, Kenta Arai1,3, Yoshimi Kanie2, Osamu Kanie2, Koichi Fukase1,4,5

Kazuya Kabayama
. 

Zbigniew Kaczyński1, Małgorzata Czerwicka1, Karolina Ossowska1, Sylwia Szulta1, Nikola Gacka1, Agnieszka Kowalczyk1

Zbigniew Kaczyński
. 

Jindrich Karban1, Martin Kurfiřt1, Lucie Červenková Šťastná1

Jindrich Karban
. 

Tadas Kargelis1, Claudio Cornaggia1, David Mangan1, Ruth Ivory1, Artur Rogowski1, Anna Draga1, Barry V McCleary1

Tadas Kargelis
. 

Annabel Kitowski1, Gonçalo J. L. Bernardes1,2

Annabel Kitowski
. 

Yuriy Knirel1, Nikolay Arbatsky1, Alexander Shashkov1, Michel Plattner1, Mikhail Shneider3, Sergey Nazarov4, Nikolai Prokhorov2, Nicholas Taylor5, Petr Leiman2

Yuriy Knirel
. 

Ryosuke Koyama1, Yui Kano1, Wataru Hakamata1, Takako Hirano1, Toshiyuki Nishio1

Ryosuke Koyama
. 

Sándor Kun1, Nándor Kánya1, Nóra Magos1, László Somsák1

Sándor Kun
. 

Mariann Kiss1, Teréz Barna2, László Somsák1

Mariann Kiss
. 

Kassiani Kytidou1, Ethan Kuo, Marta Artola, Ivanna Denysiuk, Hermen Overkleeft, Hans Aerts

Kassiani Kytidou
. 

Kanhaya Lal1, Rafael Bermeo Malo2, Laura Belvisi1, Anna Bernardi1, Anne Imberty2, Annabelle Varrot2

Kanhaya Lal
. 

Maria Pia Lenza1,4, Luca Unione1, Ana Ardá1, Jesús Jímenez-Barbero1,2,3

Maria Pia Lenza
. 

Sizhe Li1, G.A. van der. Marel1, J.D.C. Codée1

Sizhe Li
. 

Junjun Ma1, Wenqing Liu1, Christine Le Narvor1, Aurélien Alix1, David Bonnaffé1

Junjun Ma
. 

Mateusz Marianski1,2, Eike Mucha3,4, Kim Greis3, Gerard Meijer3, Gert von Helden3, Peter Seeberger4,5, Kevin Pagel3,4

Mateusz Marianski
. 

Laura Marino1, N. J. Meeuwenoord1, S. J. F. van den Eeden2, A. Geluk2, T. Ottenhoff2, D. Filippov1, G. A.  van der Marel1, J. D. C. Codée1

Laura Marino
. 

Mikkel Marqvorsen1, Sivasinthujah Paramasivam2, Ward Doelman1, Antony Fairbanks2,3, Sander van Kasteren1

Mikkel Marqvorsen
. 

Vladimír Palivec1, Petr  Bouř1, Pavel Jungwirth1, Jakub Kaminský1Hector Martinez-Seara1

Hector Martinez-Seara
. 

Ryan Mcberney1, Michael E. Webb1, W. Bruce Turnbull1

Ryan Mcberney
. 

Eoghan McGarrigle1, Roisin McCarthy1, Dionissia Pepe1, Avene Colgan1, Ande Chennaiah1

Eoghan McGarrigle
. 

Elham Memarian1,2, Eric Adua3, Alyce Russell3, Irena Trbojević-Akmačić2, Ivan Gudelj2, Julija Jurić2, Peter Roberts3, Gordan Lauc2,4, Wei Wang3,5,6

Elham Memariam
. 

Isabela Mendes Bonfim1,2, Plínio Salmazo Vieira1, Priscila Oliveira de Giuseppe1, Douglas Antonio Alvaredo Paixão1, Gabriela Felix Persinoti1, Mário Tyago Murakami1

Isabela Mendes Bonfim
. 

Mariana Morais1,2, Joan Coines2, Mariane Domingues1, Renan Pirolla1, Carme Rovira2,3, Mario Murakami1

Mariana Morias
. 

Patricia Murciano Martínez1, Thierry Benet1, Sean Austin1

Patricia Murciano Martínez
. 

Arun Naini1, Daniel Knoepp1, Jessica Przygodda1, Bopanna Monnanda1, Marilda P. Lisboa1, Sharavathi G. Parameswarappa1, Sylvia Oestreich1, Arne von Bonin1, Claney L. Pereira1

Arun Naini
. 

Olesya Naumenko1, Sofya N. Senchenkova1, Alexander S. Shashkov1, Yuriy A. Knirel1, Han Zheng2, Yanwen Xiong2, Hong Wang3, Qun Li3, Jianping Wang2

Olesya Naumenko
. 

Pavlína Nekvasilová1,2, Natalia Kulik3, Vladimír Křen1, Pavla Bojarová1

Pavlína Nekvasilová
. 

Sabrina Ninck1, Thomas Klaus1, Farnusch Kaschani1, Herman Overkleeft2, Bettina Siebers1, Markus Kaiser1

Sabrina Ninck
. 

Sergi Pascual Torrent1, Antoni Planas1

Sergi Pascual Torrent
. 

Christian M. Pedersen1, Michael M. Nielsen, Patrycja Mala, Eirikur Baldursson

Christian Pedersen
. 

Dionysia Pepe1, Eoghan McGarrigle1

Dionysia Pepe
. 

Olimpia Pitirollo1, Johan Cornil1, Rebecca Ulc, Pierre Chassagne, Laurence Mulard1

Olimpia Pitirollo
. 

Nikita Podvalnyy1, Nikolay Khanzhin2, Marek Whitehead1, Aleksei  Parshenkov1, Thierry  Hennet1

Nikita Podvalnyy
. 

Vít Prouza1, Parkan Kamil1

Vít Prouza
. 

Si-Zhe Li, Armelle Vigouroux, Mohammed Ahmar, Abbas El-Sahili, Laurent Soulère, Laïla Sago, David Cornu, Solange Moréra, Yves Queneau1

Yves Queneau
. 

Mareike Astrid Rapp1, Christopher Hassenrück1, Valentin Wittmann1

Mareike Astrid Rapp
. 

Rubal Ravinder1, Carine-Manuela Borges2, Patricia Albanese2, Sami Halila1

Rubal Ravinder
. 

Federica Compostella2, Athanasios Athanasios Papakyriakou3, Laura Morelli2, Elisa Puliti4, Francesca Cencetti4, Paola Bruni4, Barbara Richichi1

Barbara Richichi
. 

Inmaculada Robina1, Macarena Martínez-Bailén1, Elsa Galbis2, Ana T. Carmona1, Violante de-Paz1

Immaculada Robina
. 

Rebecca J. Edgar1, Vincent P. van Hensbergen3Alessandro Ruda2, Andrew G. Turner4, Pan Deng5, Yoann Le Breton6, Najib M. El-Sayed6, Ashton T. Belew6, Kevin S. McIver6, Alastair G. McEwan4, Andrew J. Morris5, Gérard Lambeau8, Mark J. Walker4, Jeffrey S. Rush1, Konstantin V. Korotkov1, Göran Widmalm2, Nina M. van Sorge3, Natalia Korotkova1

Alessandro Ruda
. 

Narayana Murthy Sabbavarapu1, Donala Janreddy1, Shang-Cheng Hung1,2

Narayana Sabbavarapu
. 

Elena M. Sánchez-Fernández1, Irene Herrera1, Cristina Nativi2, Abhijit Sau3, Carmen Galán3, José M García Fernández4, Carmen Ortiz Mellet1

Elena Sánchez-Fernández
. 

Kanae Sano1, Tomomichi Takagaki1, Ayumi Kuroiwa1, Nozomi Ishii1, Ichiro Matsuo1

Kanae Sano
. 

Maria Domingues1, Laura Vidal Benet1, Giuliano Cutolo1, René De Vaumas3, Ludovic Landemarre2, Emilie Destandau1, Marie Schuler1, Arnaud Tatibouët1

Marie Schuler
. 

Lucia Zacchi1, Dinora Roche-Recinos1, Cassandra Pegg1, Yih Yean Lee2, Christopher Howard1Ben Schulz1

Ben Schulz
. 

Eike Siebs1,2,3, Elena Shanina4,5, Sakonwan Kuhaudomlarp6, Ines Joachim1,2,3, Jérémie Topin6, Aline Thomas6, Christoph Rademacher4,5, Anne Imberty6, Alexander Titz1,2,3

Elke Siebs
. 

Sándor Kun1, Eszter Szennyes1, Éva Bokor1, Nikolett Éva Hajnal1, Ádám Sipos2, Tibor Docsa2, László Somsák1

László Somsák
. 

David Stängle1, Paul Gehle2, Anna Schüller2, Günter Mayer2, Valentin Wittmann1

David Stängle
. 

Pavla Suchánková1,2, Radka Svobodova1,2, Frederique Lisacek3,4

Pavla Suchánková
. 

Masakuni Tako1,2, Hiyori Taba1, Keiko Uechi1, Yoshiyuki Tamashiro1, Yukihiro Tamaki1,3, Teruko Konishi1

Msakuni Tako
. 

Thomas Teunissen1, Mattie Timmer1, Bridget Stocker1

Thomas Teunissen
. 

Kiichiro Totani1, Yuichi Kawanobe1, Naoya Kuragaki1, Taiki Kuribara1

Kiichiro Totani
. 

Masato Tsutsui1, Yoshiyuki Manabe1,2, Koichi Fukase1,2

Masato Tsutsui
. 

Tomoya Uto1, Keisuke Mizote1, Atsushi Shimoyama1,2, Koichi Fukase1,2

Tomoya Uto
. 

Marietta Tóth1, Zsolt Szentjóbi1, Tímea Kaszás1, Bernadett Balázs1, Balázs Á. Baráth1, Tekla Blága1, Paola Granatino1, László Somsák1

Marietta Tóth
. 

Costanza Vanni1, Camilla Matassini1, Andrea Goti1, Francesca Cardona1, Marco Marradi1, Anne Bodlenner2, Philippe Compain2

Constanza Vanni
. 

Dmitry Vinnitskiy1, Alexey Gerbst1, Nadezhda Ustyuzhanina1, Nikolay Nifantiev1

Dmitry Vinnitskiy
. 

Michael Voggel1, Rebecca M. Meinusch1, Sebastian Polarz1, Valentin Wittmann1

Michael Voggel
. 

Wenjun Wang1, Noortje de Haan1, Manfred Wuhrer1, Guinevere S.M. Lageveen-Kammeijer1

Wenjun Wang
. 

Iwona Wójcik1, David Falck1, Bas Cornelis Jansen1, Minke Huitema2, Bram Rutgers2, Peter Heeringa3, Manfred Wuhrer1

Iwona Wójcik
. 

Juan Xie1, Chaoqi Lin1, Stéphane Maisonneuve1

Juan Xie
. 

Liubov Yakovlieva1, Thomas Wood2, Nathaniel Martin2, Marthe  Walvoort1

Liubov Yakovlieva
. 

Noriyuki Yuasa1, Kento Kawamura1, Takahiro Tanji1, Yoshihide Nishikawa1, Takashi Ota1, Jun Iwaki1, Hideki Ishida1, Yuji Matsuzaki1

Noriyuki Yuasa
. 

Kristina Zlatina1, Christina Galuska1, Janina Hattemer1, Sebastian P. Galuska1

Kristina Zlatina
. 

Pauline Quellier1, Jérôme Hénault1, Maxime Mock-Joubert1, Aurélien Alix1, Romain Vivès2, David Bonnaffé1, Christine Le Narvor1

Pauline Quellier
. 

Qiang Liu1, Hermen Overkleeft1, Gijs van der Marel1, Dmitri Filippov1

Qiang Liu
. 

Jim Voorneveld1, Hermen Overkleeft1, Gijsbert A. van der Marel1, Dmitri Filippov1

Jim Voorneveld
. 

Valeria Gabrielli1, Juan Carlos Muñoz-Garcia1, Ridvan Nepravishta1, Giulia Pergolizzi2, Yaroslav Khimyak1, Robert A. Field2, Jesus Angulo1

Valeria Gabrielli

PS2 Poster session 2 Even numbers

. 

Renzo Alfini1, Francesca Necchi1, Roberta Di Benedetto1, Fabiola  Schiavo1, Martina  Carducci1, Francesca  Mancini1, Cristiana Balocchi2, Brunella Brunelli2, Diego Piccioli2, Paolo Costantino2,3, Roberto  Adamo2, Allan Saul1, Francesca Micoli1

Renzo Alfini
. 

Manuela Amez Martín1,2, Concepcion Badia Tortosa1, Jenifer Hendel1, Richard Gardner1, Helene Ledru3, Carmen Galan3, Manfred Wuhrer2, Daniel Spencer1

Manuela Amez Martín
. 

Kazi Zubaida Gulshan Ara1, Eva Nordberg Karlsson1, Patrick Adlercreutz1, Pontus Lundemo, Mohd Younis  Rather2

Kazi Zubaida Gulshan Ara
. 

Ludovic Auberger1, Jacopo Enotarpi1,2, Marta Tontini3, Maria Rosaria Romano3, Jeroen Codée2, Roberto Adamo3, Luigi Lay1

Ludovic Auberger
. 

France-Isabelle Auzanneau1, Sinthuja Jegatheeswaran1

France-Isabelle Auzanneau
. 

Valery Belakhov1, Laure Bidou2, Olivier Bugaud3, Olivier Namy3, Timor Baasov1

Valery Belakhov
. 

Joël Bloch1, Kamil Nosol3, Giorgio Pesciullesi2, Jeremy Boillevin2, Rossitza Irobalieva1, Markus Aebi1, Jean-Louis Reymond2, Anthony Kossiakoff3, Kaspar Paul Locher1

Joël Bloch
. 

Zakaria Boual1,3, Karima Guehaz1, Toufik Chouana1, Ali Seggai1, Ahlem Boudoumi1, Hania Lati1, Noura Addoun1, Fatima benaoun1, Michaud Philippe2, Mohamed Didi Oul El Hadj1

Zakaria Boual
. 

Chriselle Braganza1, Mattie Timmer1, Bridget Stocker1

Chriselle Braganza
. 

Pierre Buisson1, Marie Schuler1, Chrystel Lopin-Bon1

Pierre Buisson
. 

Mireia Castejón Vilatersana1, Magda Faijes1, Antoni Planas1

Mirela Castejón Vilatersana
. 

Matteo Cattin1, Ralph Pantophlet1, Paul Kosma1

Matteo Cattin
. 

Barbara Bellich1, Neil Ravenscroft2, Cristina Lagatolla1, Marco Maria D’Andrea3, Gian Maria Rossolini4, Paola Cescutti1

Paola Cescutti
. 

Jack Cheeseman1, Conchi Badia2, Richard Gardner2, Daniel Spencer2, Gunter Kuhnle3, Helen Osborn1

Jack Cheeseman
. 

Bjørn E. Christensen1

Bjørn Christensen
. 

Joan Coines1, Silvia Acosta-Gutiérrez2, Igor Bodrenko2, Carme Rovira1,3, Matteo Ceccarelli2

Joan Coines
. 

Kahlile Y. Abboud1, Elisvânia F. dos Santos2, Mario R. Maróstica Jr.3, Marcello Iacomini1Lucimara Mach Côrtes Cordeiro1

Lucimara Mach Côrtes Cordeiro
. 

Debashis Dhara1, Hélène B.  Pfister1,2, Julie  Paoletti1, Marion Bouchet1, Laurence A.  Mulard1

Debashis Dhara
. 

Ward Doelman1, Mikkel Marqvorsen1, Fabrizio Chiodo2, Yvette van Kooyk2, Sander Van Kasteren1, Can Araman1

Ward Doelman
. 

Francesca Esposito1, Sebastiano Bianca2, Domenico Garozzo1, Angela Messina1, Angelo Palmigiano1, Luisa Sturiale1, Chiara Barone2, Antonio Novelli3, Jaak Jaeken4, Rita Barone1,5

Francesca Esposito
. 

Gordon Greville1,2, Esther Llop3,4, Rosa Peracaula Miró3,4, Amanda McCann2,5, Pauline M. Rudd1Radka Saldova1,2

Radka Saldova
. 

Laura Fioretto1,2, Emiliano Manzo2, Carmela Gallo2, Marcello Ziaco3, Genoveffa Nuzzo2, Marina Della Greca1, Luigi Paduano1, Raffaele De Palma4, Angelo Fontana1

Laura Fioretto
. 

Rosa Ester Forgione1, Antonio Molinaro1, Roberta Marchetti1, Alba Silipo1

Rosa Ester Forgione
. 

Axel Furevi1, Jonas Ståhle1, Claudio Muheim2, Spyridon Gkotzis3, Daniel O. Daley2, Klas Udekwu3, Göran Widmalm1

Axel Furevi
. 

Salia Tangara1, Sophie Front1, Olivier Martin1Estelle Gallienne1

Estelle Gallienne
. 

Manuel Gintner1, Christian Denner1, Christoph Schmölzer1, Michael Fischer1, Peter Frühauf2, Hanspeter Kählig1, Walther Schmid1

Manuel Gintner
. 

Robert Giuliano1, Nicholas Lazzara1, Matthew Giovine1, Mark Bezpalko1, Nicholas Piro1, Wm. Scott Kassel1, Walter Boyko1, Deanna Zubris1, Kevin Schrader2, Stephen Duke2

Robert Giuliano
. 

Adam Guy1, Koki Kano2, Yukishige Ito1, Hiroyuki Kamiguchi1, Ichiro Matsuo2Peter Greimel1

Peter Greimel
. 

Csenge Filep1, Beáta Borza1, Márton Szigeti1, Zuzana Demianova2, András Guttman1,2

András Guttman
. 

Pascal Hänggi1, Butrint Aliu2, Emilie Seydoux1, Alex Brodovitch3, Joseph Boucraut3, Emilien Delmont3, Beat Ernst2, Ruben Herrendorff1

Pascal Hänggi
. 

Tadashi Hanaya1, Yuta Maeda1, Katsuya Iwasaki1

Tadashi Hanaya
. 

Geronimo Heilmann1, Leonard  Sewald1, Christian Schmerling2, Bettina  Siebers2, Markus Kaiser1

Geronimo Heilmann
. 

Johann Hendrickx1, Vinh Tran1, Yves-Henri Sanejouand1

Johann Hendrickx
. 

Mihály Herczeg1, Erika Herczeg-Lisztes2, István Balázs Tóth2, Erika Mező3, Anikó Borbás3

Mihály Herczeg
. 

Rachel Hevey1, Deborah Berta1, Mergim Maraj Martinez1, Tobias Wichers1, Tobias Brunner1,2, Martin Smiesko2, Said Rabbani1, Daniel Ricklin1

Rachel Hevey
. 

Makoto Hojo1, Keita Shibayama1, Taiki Kuribara1, Kiichiro Totani1

Makoto Hojo
. 

Levente Homolya1, Rachel Mathomes2, Ádám Sipos3, Tibor Docsa3, László Juhász1, Joseph M. Hayes2, László Somsák1

Levente Homolya
. 

Michaela Hovorková1, Vladimír Křen1, Pavla Bojarová1

Michaela Hovorková
. 

Jana Hricoviniova1, Andrea Sevcovicova2Zuzana Hricoviniova3

Zuzana Hricoviniova
. 

Gloria Huerta-Angeles1, Martina Brandejsova1, Katerina Kopecka1, Martina Novotna1,2, Hana Vagnerova1, Jaroslav Novotny1, Vladimir Velebny1

Gloria Huerta-Angeles
. 

László Juhász1, János József1, Tünde Zita Illyés1, Katalin E. Kövér2, László Somsák1

László Juhász
. 

László Juhász1, János József1, Nóra Debreczeni2, Dániel Eszenyi2, Anikó Borbás2, László Somsák1

László Juhász
. 

Hubert Kalaus1, Alexander Reichetseder1, Christian Stanetty1, Marko D. Mihovilovic1

Hubert Kalaus
. 

Jiri Pinkas2, Roman Hrstka3, Hana Skoupilova3, Jindrich Karban1

Jindrich Karban
. 

Lukas Kerner1, Charlotte Olagnon1, Paul Kosma1

Lukas Kerner
. 

Raja Muhammad Naseer Khan1, YongMo Ahn2, Wendy Marriner2, Seung S Lee1, Laura E Via2, Clifton E. Barry2, Benjamin G. Davis1

Raja Muhammad Naseer Khan
. 

Noriaki Kiya1, Yu Hidaka1, Makoto Yoritate1, Kazuteru Usui1, Go Hirai1

Noriaki Kiya
. 

Polina Abronina1, Nelly Malysheva1, Alexander Zinin1, Natalia Kolotyrkina1Leonid Kononov1

Leonid Kononov
. 

Aleksandra M. Kozlowski1, Johannes Roubroeks2, Kristoffer Tømmeraas2, Alan M. Smith1, Gordon A. Morris1

Aleksandra Kozlowski
. 

Kinga Kuczynska1, Zbigniew Pakulski1

Kinga Kuczynska
. 

Taiki Kuribara1, Ayami Imagawa1, Makoto Hirano2, Yukishige Ito3, Kiichiro Totani1

Taiki Kuribara
. 

Barbara La Ferla1, Alessandro Palmioli1, Paola Allavena2, Akihiro Maeda2

Barbara La Ferla
. 

Antonio Laezza1, Sarah Jane Richards1, Matthew Gibson1,2

Antonio Laezza
. 

Moon-Gi Hong1, Dong-Ho Seo2, Cheon Seok Park3, Sang-Ho Yoo4, Byung-Hoo Lee1

Moon-Gi Hong
. 

Yu-Hsuan Lih1,2,3, Yu-Wei Lin1, Yung-Chu Lin1, Chung-Yi Wu1,2

Yu-Hsuan Lih
. 

Rosa Lorizolla Cordeiro1,2, Renan Augusto Siqueira Pirolla1,3, Gabriela Felix Persinoti1, Fábio Gozzo3, Priscila Oliveira de Giuseppe1, Mário Tyago Murakami1

Rosa Lorizolla Cordeiro
. 

Blaise Dumat1, Lorraine Montel2,3, Léa Pinon2,3, Pascal Matton1, Laurent Cattiaux1, Jacques Fattaccioli2,3Jean-Maurice Mallet1

Jean-Maurice Mallet
. 

Roberta Marchetti1, Antonio Molinaro1, Alba Silipo1

Roberta Marchetti
. 

Marinus Nittert1, Martin  D. Witte1, Adriaan J. Minnaard1

Martinus Nittert
. 

Daniel Marquez-Martin1, Christine Saint-Pierre2, Aurelie Bouchet-Spinelli4, Olivier Lerouxel3, Didier Gasparutto2

Daniel Marquez-Martin
. 

Mónica Martínez-Orts1, Theodoros Karagiannis2, Gemma Domínguez3, Javier Pérez-Castells3, Javier Cañada4, Carlo Unverzagt2, Jesús Jiménez-Barbero5,6, Angeles Canales1,4

Mónica Martínez-Orts
. 

Marco Mende1, Alexandra Tsouka1, Felix Löffler1

Marco Mende
. 

Ulrike Jost1, Polina I. Abronina2, Alexander I. Zinin2, Udo Kragl1,3, Nikolay N. Kondakov2, Alexander O. Chizov2, Vladimir I. Torgov2, Leonid O. Kononov2Dirk Michalik1,3

Dirk Michalik
. 

Sarah Michel1, Mark Dembow2, Carmen Galan1, Wuge Briscoe1

Sarah Michel
. 

Etsuko Nabika1, Sae Suehara1, Toshihiko Aiba1,2, Ryota Saito1, Takanori Matsumaru1, Shinsuke Inuki1,3, Yukari Fujimoto1

Etsuko Nabika
. 

Kánya Nándor1, Sándor Kun1, László Somsák1

Kánya Nándor
. 

Sebastian Neidig1, Anja Hoffmann-Röder1

Sebastian Neidig
. 

Alba Nin-Hill1, Lluis Raich1, Carme Rovira1,2

Alba Nin-Hill
. 

Leila Allahgholi1, Kazi Zubaida Gulshan Ara1, Maik Derks1, Emanuel Y C Ron1, Javier Linares-Pastén1, Roya R R Sardari1Eva Nordberg Karlsson1

Eva Nordberg Karlsson
. 

Mark Peczuh1, Cristin Bosko1, Zack Cannone1, Aditya Pote1

Mark Peczuh
. 

Martin J Pedersen1, Christian Marcus Pedersen2

Martin Pedersen
. 

Laia Grifoll-Romero1, María Angela Sainz-Polo2, David Albesa-Jové2, Marcelo Guerin2, Xevi Biarnés1Antoni Planas1

Antoni Planas
. 

Imlirenla Pongener1, Kirill Nikitin1, Eoghan M. McGarrigle1

Imlirenla Pongener
. 

Jon Imanol Quintana1,2, Ana Ardá1, Sandra Delgado1, Jesús Jiménez Barbero1,2,3

Jon Imanol Quintana
. 

Maria Michelina Raso1,2, Gianmarco Gasperini1, Renzo Alfini1, Fabiola Schiavo1, Francesca Necchi1, Paola Cescutti2, Francesca Micoli1

Maria Michelina Raso
. 

Neil Ravenscroft1, Michelle Kuttel1

Neil Ravenscroft
. 

Ariadna Rodriguez Vargas1, Angel Perez Bravo1, Daniel Pemberthy Lopez1, Edgar Reyes Montaño1, Nohora Vega Castro1, Francisco Ruiz Gómez2, Shaha Noor Alam Rojas3

Ariadna Rodriguez Vargas
. 

Gloria Ruiz-Gómez1, Sebastian Köhling2, Joanna Blaszkiewicz2, María Isabel Fernández-Bachiller2, Katharina Lemmnitzer3, Jürgen Schiller3, Jörg Rademann2, M. Teresa Pisabarro1

Gloria Ruiz-Gómez
. 

Priyanka Sahariah1, Martha Á. Hjálmarsdóttir2, Rikke L. Meyer3, Már Másson1

Priyanka Sahariah
. 

Elena M. Sánchez-Fernández1, Mª Isabel García-Moreno1, Ana Isabel Arroba2, José Manuel Padrón3, Raquel García-Hernández4, Francisco Gamarro4, José Manuel García Fernández5, Laura Masgrau6, Carmen Ortiz Mellet1

Elena Sánchez-Fernández
. 

Cristina Manuela Santi1, Ludovic Auberger1, Luigi Lay1

Cristina Manuela Santi
. 

Amalie Solberg1, Ingrid V. Mo1, Kaja T. Johansen1, Marianne Ø. Dalheim3, Olav A. Aarstad1, Christophe Schatz2, Bjørn E. Christensen1

Amalie Solberg
. 

László Somsák1, István Kacsir1, Éva Bokor1, Péter Buglyó2, Attila Bényei3, Tibor Docsa4, Ádám Sipos4

László Somsák
. 

Mizuho Tanaka1, Kazumi Tomizawa2, Takanori Matsumaru1, Atsushi Shimoyama2, Koichi Fukase2, Yukari Fujimoto1

Mizuho Tanaka
. 

Jean Wilfried Fredy2, Giuliano Cutolo1, Marie Hubert-Roux2, Pierrick Gandolfo3, Hélène Castel3, Marie Schuler1, Arnaud Tatibouet1, Cyrille Sabot2, Pierre-Yves Renard2

Arnaud Tatibouet
. 

Alexandra Tsouka1, Marco Mende1, Jasmin Heidepriem1, Grigori Paris1, Junfang Zhang1, Stephan Eickelmann1, Felix Loeffler1

Alexandra Tsouka
. 

Lucio Usui1, Kyohei Nitta1, Akira Koizumi1, Taiki Kuribara1, Kiichiro Totani1

Lucio Usui
. 

Marietta Tóth1, Ivett Cservenyák1, Tímea Kaszás1, Éva Juhász-Tóth1, Andrea E. Kulcsár1, Zsolt Szentjóbi1, Paola Granatino1, László Somsák1

Mariette Tóth
. 

Phillip van der Peet1, Spencer Williams1, Christian Gunawan1, Miyuki Watanabe2, Sho Yamasaki2,3

Phillip van der Peet
. 

Jeane Vaugenot1, Vincent Ferrières1, Thierry Benvegnu1

Jeane Vaugenot
. 

Patricie Vodičková1, Michael Němec1, Eva Benešová1, Petra Lipovová1

Patricie Vodičková
. 

Andreas Wolfsgruber1, Michael Schalli1, Patrick Weber1, Seyed A. Nasseri2, Barbara Darnhofer3, Ruth Birner-Grünberger3, Arnold E. Stütz1, Stephen G. Withers2, Tanja M. Wrodnigg1

Andreas Wolfsgruber
. 

Yongzhen Zhang1, Herman Overkleeft1, Gijsbert van der Marel1, Jeroen Codée1

Yongzhen Zhang
. 

Stella Verkhnyatskaya1, Marthe Walvoort1

Stella Verkhnyatskaya
. 

Pilar Garcia-Vello1, Dimitra Lamprinaki2, Flaviana Di Lorenzo1, Antonio Molinaro1, Nathalie Juge2, Cristina De Castro3

Pilar Garcia-Vello
. 

Conor Joseph Crawford1, Lorenzo Guazzelli1,2, Arturo Casadevall3, Stefan Oscarson1

Conor Joseph Crawford
. 

Hugo Minnee1, Gijsbert van der Marel1, Hermen Overkleeft1, Jeroen Codée1, Dmitri Filippov1

Hugo Minnee

Sponsors

Sponsors